Sponsor



Officers & Committee

No

Officers voted in at 2018 AGM

Chairperson                                                             Bob Doheny

Vice Chairperson                                                         

Secretary                                                                  Michelle Callan

Assistant Secretary                                                 Shane Darby

Treasurer                                                                  Donal McArdle

Assistant Treasurer                                                 Lorraine Mcardle

P.R.O.                                                                         Aoife Clare

Assistant P.R.O.                                                        John Grimes

Club Children's Officer                                           Deirdre Bonar

Irish Language & Cultural Officer                         Paula Johnson

Club Designated Person                                        Deirdre Bonar

County Board Delegate                                          David Rogers

Club Registrar                                                          Donna Marie Brennan

Assistant Club Registrar                                         Bridie Maguire

Club Health & Wellbeing Officer                          Donna Marie Brennan

Club Coaching and Games Officer                      David Rogers

Executive committee                                              Pat Callan

                                                                                     Michael Meehan

                                                                                     Johnny Meehan

                                                                                     Lorraine Mcardle

                                                                                     Barry Brennan

                                                                                     David Rogers

Club Development Officer                                      Shane Darby

Community Development Representative           John Grimes

Pitch Co-ordinator                                                    David Rogers

Grounds Committee                                                 Michael Meehan

                                                                                     Pat Callan

                                                                                     John Grimes

Men's Adult Football Representative                   

Under 21 Representative                                        Cian Callan

Minor Board Delegate                                            Stephen Matthews

Juvenile Hurling Rep                                               Stephen Mathews

Og Sport Delegate                                                    David Stokes

Camogie Reps                                                          Paula Johnson

                                                                                     Sinead Duffy

                                                                                     Linda Fagan

Ladies Football Reps                                               Rosie Bolger   

Juvenile Hurling Rep                                               Stephen Matthews

Chairman's Nominee                                               Bob Doheny

 

Juvenile Section Committee

Chairperson                                                           

Secretary                                                           

Treasurer                                                           

P.R.O.                                                                

Camogie Section Committee

Chairperson - Sinead Duffy                                                         

Secretary - Aoife Clare                                                           

Treasurer - BrĂ­d Cunningham                                                           

Ladies Football Section Committee

Chairperson - Shelagh Guinan                                                       

Secretary - Amanda Martin                                                           

P.R.O. - Anne Dowling

Club Code of Best Practice Hearings Committee

 



 
Club Lotto
Twitter